Chauffeured transfers in Chuncheon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chuncheon with the fare shown first
Chuncheon arranges pre-booked transfers in Chuncheon (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 21 destinations in Chuncheon, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chuncheon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chuncheon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
21
destinations in Chuncheon
KRW 8,100
the cheapest route
3 min
Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Bnb이승준안과
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chuncheon, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Bnb이승준안과1.6 km · 3 minKRW 8,100from
- Chuncheon Bus Terminal → The Jackson9s Hotel1.8 km · 4 minKRW 8,700from
- Chuncheon Bus Terminal → heyy, chuncheon2.1 km · 4 minKRW 9,150from
- Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Sangsangmadang Chuncheon Stay Hotel2 km · 5 minKRW 9,300from
- Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Chuncheon Central Market2.4 km · 5 minKRW 9,900from
- Chuncheon Bus Terminal → The Venezia Suite2.6 km · 5 minKRW 10,200from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Bnb이승준안과 | 1.6 km | 3 min | KRW 8,100 | See details |
| Chuncheon Bus Terminal → The Jackson9s Hotel | 1.8 km | 4 min | KRW 8,700 | See details |
| Chuncheon Bus Terminal → heyy, chuncheon | 2.1 km | 4 min | KRW 9,150 | See details |
| Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Sangsangmadang Chuncheon Stay Hotel | 2 km | 5 min | KRW 9,300 | See details |
| Chuncheon Bus Terminal → Chuncheon Central Market | 2.4 km | 5 min | KRW 9,900 | See details |
| Chuncheon Bus Terminal → The Venezia Suite | 2.6 km | 5 min | KRW 10,200 | See details |
Within Chuncheon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chuncheon, at the same fixed price.
- Bnb이승준안과 → Chuncheon Bears Hotel3.1 km · 7 minKRW 11,550from
- Bnb이승준안과 → Hallym University, Chuncheon Sacred Heart Hospital3.5 km · 6 minKRW 11,850from
- Bnb이승준안과 → Kangwon National University Hospital3.4 km · 7 minKRW 12,000from
- Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital → Soyanggang Skywalk6.4 km · 11 minKRW 17,700from
- Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital → Chuncheon Dakgalbi Street8 km · 13 minKRW 20,700from
- Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital → Chuncheon Central Market8.2 km · 14 minKRW 21,300from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnb이승준안과 → Chuncheon Bears Hotel | 3.1 km | 7 min | KRW 11,550 | See details |
| Bnb이승준안과 → Hallym University, Chuncheon Sacred Heart Hospital | 3.5 km | 6 min | KRW 11,850 | See details |
| Bnb이승준안과 → Kangwon National University Hospital | 3.4 km | 7 min | KRW 12,000 | See details |
| Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital → Soyanggang Skywalk | 6.4 km | 11 min | KRW 17,700 | See details |
| Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital → Chuncheon Dakgalbi Street | 8 km | 13 min | KRW 20,700 | See details |
| Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital → Chuncheon Central Market | 8.2 km | 14 min | KRW 21,300 | See details |
Where we take you in Chuncheon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chuncheon Bus Terminal
from KRW 8,100Station
Gangwon-do, Chuncheon, Gyeongchun-ro, 강남동 2341
See prices and book →Gapyeong Bus Terminal
from KRW 25,650Station
Gapyeong-gun, South Korea
See prices and book →Armed Force Chuncheon Hospital
from KRW 17,700Hospital
57 Banggogae-gil, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Bnb이승준안과
from KRW 8,100Hospital
37 Chuncheon-ro 17beon-gil, 강남동 Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Hallym University, Chuncheon Sacred Heart Hospital
from KRW 11,850Hospital
77 Sakju-ro, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Kangwon National University Hospital
from KRW 12,000Hospital
156 Baengnyeong-ro, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Chuncheon Bears Hotel
from KRW 11,250Hotel
376 Sports town-gil, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →heyy, chuncheon
from KRW 9,150Hotel
49 Namchun-ro, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →LEGOLAND Korea Resort
from KRW 19,650Hotel
128 Hajungdo-gil, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →LEGOLAND® Hotel
from KRW 17,100Hotel
128 Hajungdo-gil, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Sangsangmadang Chuncheon Stay Hotel
from KRW 9,300Hotel
22 Sports town-gil 399beon-gil, Chuncheon, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →The Jackson9s Hotel
from KRW 8,700Hotel
Gangwon-do, Chuncheon, 중앙로 193
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chuncheon?
In Chuncheon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chuncheon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ChuncheonDrive with Chuncheon in Chuncheon
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chuncheon?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chuncheon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chuncheon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chuncheon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car